Wednesday, April 28, 2010

...these are a few of my favorite things!

Happy Wednesday to ya!! WHAT, NO CARD??? Yeah I know, BUMMER right?? Smiley I'm sorry, but I had to do some rescheduling of my posts. Anyway, I thought I'd do something a little different today. I've had hens from all over contact me, (which btw I LOVE!), regarding my favorite "go to" products. So, that got me to thinking, maybe the other hens would find that information helpful as well. Whatcha think?? You know, there are just some things us CHICKS can't live without, right? LOL!! Ok, here goes!! (a link is provided to each product as well)

There you have it! My creme de la creme of cardmaking supplies!! Now, as with anything, some crafters may have a difference of opinion, but these are my favorite products that I am NEVER without! I hope you find this list helpful. Have a great Wednesday! (((hen hugs}}}

Don't forget, tomorrow's the BIG day!!
I'll announce the That's Krafty Thursday "Krafty Chicks". Woo-hoo!! Oh, I'm SO excited!!!


  1. Thanks so much for including the links! I had no clue what score tape was...very, very helpful info!
    nancy babb

  2. Awsome List!!!!! Thanks!

  3. TFS, I will have to check out some of these~ Hugs...

  4. Missed seeing a card, but this a great idea. Thanks for sharing your list. I see a few things I will have to check out.

  5. I am such a HUGE fan of yours and I love to know what my fav. artists use! Thanks so much for creating this wonderful list:) I'm getting a wish list going!

  6. ohhhh, some new pick from the chicken! I see a few items I need to try...I loved your last suggestion with the corner are on a roll. Hmmm, clorox wipes for my stamps, gotta grab some! cluck, cluck!

  7. Ihhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh this blog is becoming too dangerous for me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    I now need to have some more crème de la crème!!!!
    Thanks for sharing Jeanie, but please stooooop! LOL
    xoxo LouLou


I just love hearing from da hens!! Thank you for taking the time to share your thoughts with me. Cluckity-cluck!